Staffing
Leadership Team
Principal: Mrs Janelle Agius (MEdLeadership, BTeach, GradDipEd, Cert IV - Train & Ass, Cert IV – Christian Ministry and Theology)
Deputy Principal (Senior Campus) : Mr Sean Geoghegan (MEd Leadership, BA, GradDipEd)
Deputy Principal (Mercy Campus) : Mr Scott McSherry (MEd – Leadership, B.Bus, B.L.M, Cert IV in Ministry and Theology)
Assistant Principal, Administration (Senior Campus): Mrs Tracey McLeod (BHMS(Ed), Cert IV - Christian Ministry and Theology)
Assistant to the Principal, Students (Mercy Campus): Mr Christopher Sorbello (BTEd)
Assistant to the Principal, Mission: Mr Brendan Gunning (BLM, Ass. Dip. Eng, Cert. WPHS)
Curriculum Leaders
Religious Education: Mrs Amanda Sorensen
Mathematics (Mercy Campus): Mr Josh Honan
Mathematics (Senior Campus): Miss Susan de Hass
English (Mercy Campus): Mrs Aliceon Ramsay
English (Senior Campus): Mr Dean Andric
Science (Mercy Campus): Ms Rachel Mckenzie
Science (Senior Campus): Ms Dorota Cook
Languages: Ms Kirsty Mitchell
Technology (Mercy Campus): Mr Jared Keioskie
Technology (Senior Campus): Mr William Gilbert
Arts: Mrs Natalie Porter
HPE (Mercy Campus): Mr Ian Schifilliti
HPE (Senior Campus): Mr Brendon Brauer
Humanities (Mercy Campus): Mrs Dianna Bailey
Humanities (Senior Campus): Mrs Catherine Williams
Learning Support (Mercy Campus): Mrs Natalie O'Neill
Learning Support (Senior Campus): Ms Jodi Campion
Pastoral Leaders
Argos (Mercy Campus) - Purple/Shark: Mrs Danae Meigan
Badila (Mercy Campus) - Yellow/Lion: Mrs Jo Ciantar-Schatkowski
Argos & Badila (Senior Campus): Mr Doug Bettington
Midas (Mercy Campus) - Orange/Marlin: Mr Ashley Fergus
Oraya (Mercy Campus) - Red/Eagle: Mr Thomas Gaviglio
Midas & Oraya (Senior Campus): Miss Samantha Nutt
Pindar (Mercy Campus) - Blue/Panther: Miss Elise Barrow
Triton (Mercy Campus) - Green/Taipan: Mr Chris Dunn
Pindar & Triton (Senior Campus): Mr Daniel Skipper
Other Positions of Responsibility
Careers Counsellor: Mrs Susan McKay
College Counsellors: Mrs Donnetta Trannore, Ms Molly Bettridge, Ms Danika Hurley
Sports Coordinator:
Teacher/Librarians (Mercy Campus): Mr Stephen Crocker
Teacher/Librarians (Senior Campus): Mrs Elizabeth Fatnowna
RTP Program Leader: Mr Edward Keogh
Cultural Program Leader: Mr Marcus McConnell
Educational Mentor Program Leader: Mrs Andrea Crocker
Educational Innovation Program Leader: Mrs Erika Brauer
Teaching Staff
Support Staff
Office Staff: Mrs Katelyn Cavanagh, Mrs Patricia Deguara, Mrs Lorraine Di Filippo, Mrs Penny Gunning, Mrs Symone Mau, Mrs Sharon Pease , Mrs Cleilia Shields, Mrs Diane Wootton
Principal's Secretary: Mrs Nicole Harris, Mrs Ruth van Lint
Finance Manager: Mr David McKie
Finance Officers: Mrs Kellie Jones, Mrs Selena McSherry, Mrs Veronica Muscat, Mrs Alex Peno
Community Engagement Officer: Mrs Juliene Benson
VET Coordinator: Mrs Helen Moohin
Indigenous Education Liaison Officer: Mrs Leisa Scott
ICT Support: Mr Lincoln DeThomasis, Mr Jonothan Pace, Mr Patrick Robinson, Mr Jack Ziebarth
Inclusive Curriculum Assistants: Mrs Tenille Allen, Mrs Sharon Anderson, Mrs Jennifer Britton, Miss Brianna Cameron, Mrs Melanie Camilleri, Mrs Stacee Comelli, Ms Stacey Costello Mrs Lilly Cristaldi, Mrs Kym Crofts, Mr Tony Dartnell, Mrs Teresa Dreghorn, Mrs Olivia Drochmann, Ms Melinda Dwyer, Mr Stephen Gibbs, Mrs Cheryl Greer, Mrs Vicki Greskie, Miss Trinity Grigg, Mrs Sharell Hamilton, Mr Harrison Holmes, Miss Charli Kenny, Ms Susan Kirkpatrick, Mr Aiden Krause, Ms Michal Little, Ms Kate Magoffin, Ms Michelle Martin, Miss Abby Matsen, Mr Thomas McNulty, Mrs Debbie Millar, Mrs Nicole Meloni, Ms Amelia Noon, Mrs Sally Redfern, Mrs Debbie Stickland, Mr Harry Thorpe, Mrs Ai Wakasugi, Mrs Hayley Willis
Teacher Assistants: - Mr Sam Bauer - Cultural, Mrs Michelle Bettini - Sport, Mrs Wendy Cunningham, Ms Rayleen Graves, Mrs Bianca Miles - Science, Ms Angela Hamilton - RTC, Mrs Brigitte Zimmerman - The Arts, Ms Kylie Proberts - HPE, Mrs Kylie Denning - Educational Interpreter, Mrs Krystal Prentice - Careers/VET
Library Assistants: Mrs Tania Anderson, Mrs Kathleen DeBrincat, Mrs Vickie Greskie, Mr Mark Ibbotson, Mrs Kerry Williams
Tuckshop Convenor: Mrs Margaret Floyd, Mrs Mary Vassallo
Tuckshop Assistants: Ms Rebecca Benson, Mrs Carmel Deguara, Mrs Rana Heke, Mrs Rosanne Hingston, Mrs Emily Renouf, Mrs Gaye Streidl, Mrs Kim Vella
Facilities Manager: Mrs Julie Rasmussen
Facilities Staff: Mrs Claudia Gall, Mr Andrew Lamont, Mr Neville Lomas, Mr Remo Pozza, Ms Charlene Robertson
Workplace Health and Safety: Mrs Leighanne Preston
Assistant Sports Development Officer: Mrs Margaret Ackermann
Mission Coordinator: Mrs Kelsey Wallace